trying to sync three channels but only two works

oliversashio
2 MB
Posts: 3
Joined: June 5th, 2017, 6:29 am

trying to sync three channels but only two works

Postby oliversashio » June 5th, 2017, 6:32 am

hi, my array sync only allows me to sync two videos on two screen, the third one is only playing and looping the first frame on the video. i need it for emergency please help
User avatar
Turboladdade
1024 MB
Posts: 1397
Joined: October 31st, 2007, 10:44 pm

Re: trying to sync three channels but only two works

Postby Turboladdade » June 5th, 2017, 7:32 am

Hey there, few questions…

Are all three displays connected to one computer? Or are you using a combination of ArraySync server and ArraySync Client on networked computers?

Can you attach a screenshot of your ArraySync window(s)? Also what codec are these video files using?
I am now telling the computer exactly what it can do.
oliversashio
2 MB
Posts: 3
Joined: June 5th, 2017, 6:29 am

Re: trying to sync three channels but only two works

Postby oliversashio » June 5th, 2017, 8:45 am

HI, I attached the screenshot on the email I sent you hope it will help for you identify the problem? please get back to me as soon as you can, i am on an emergency situation thanks
oliversashio
2 MB
Posts: 3
Joined: June 5th, 2017, 6:29 am

Re: trying to sync three channels but only two works

Postby oliversashio » June 5th, 2017, 8:58 am

hi I just sent another email for further questions
thanks for the help
User avatar
Turboladdade
1024 MB
Posts: 1397
Joined: October 31st, 2007, 10:44 pm

Re: trying to sync three channels but only two works

Postby Turboladdade » June 5th, 2017, 9:59 am

Since your situation seems to be rather unique I will discuss this further with you in email, thanks.
I am now telling the computer exactly what it can do.

  • Similar Topics
    Replies
    Views
    Last post

Return to “ArraySync”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest